This exemption is remedial in nature and applies to such personal identifying information held by an agency before, on, or after the effective date of this exemption. The Legislature recognizes that the social security number can be used as a tool to perpetuate fraud against an individual and to acquire sensitive personal, financial, medical, and familial information, the release of which could cause great financial or personal harm to an individual. My love for you is an ache and an honor. ILLINOIS * Sec. 2011-201; s. 1, ch. ", "Happy birthday my first time voter. Information made exempt by this paragraph may be disclosed: To another governmental entity if disclosure is necessary for the receiving entity to perform its duties and responsibilities; To a licensed architect, engineer, or contractor who is performing work on or related to the building, arena, stadium, water treatment facility, or other structure owned or operated by an agency; or. s. 16, is confidential and exempt from s. Such information may be released to another agency or governmental entity in the furtherance of its duties and responsibilities under the Local Update of Census Addresses Program. He was born to actor Matthew Broderick and Sarah Jessica Parker. For purposes of this subsection, the term: Commercial activity means the permissible uses set forth in the federal Drivers Privacy Protection Act of 1994, 18 U.S.C. 91-45; s. 1, ch. Ky. Rev. The lawprovides that a defendant convicted of murder in the second degree or murder of an unborn child shall be sentenced to a definite term of imprisonment of at least 10 years but no more than 99 years. 2015-37; s. 1, ch. There are no exceptions to this rule. Stat. 95-170; s. 4, ch. Attractions and recreation facility means any sports, entertainment, amusement, or recreation facility, including, but not limited to, a sports arena, stadium, racetrack, tourist attraction, amusement park, or pari-mutuel facility that: Provides single-performance facilities; or. 79-187; s. 1, ch. Where a domestic violence charge cannot be disposed of in the early stages of the case, pretrial motions can provide additional impetus for a drop or reduction in charge.